top of page
LIST OF NOMINEES.png

Winners will be announced Sunday, March 24 during our awards presentation which is scheduled to begin at 7pm inside Hatheway Cultural Center.

Best Feature Film

An American in Amsterdam
Red Night at Skye's
Roswell Delirium
Shakespeare's Mummy
The Imposters

Best Actress in a Feature Film

Arielle Bodenhausen, "Roswell Delirium"
Jackie Kelly, "Red Night at Skye's"
Marcia Kimpton, "An American in Amsterdam"
Marie Everett, "The Imposters"
Tedra Millan, "Ghosts of the Void"

Best Actor in a Feature Film

Anthony Michael Hall, "Roswell Delirium"
Brock Roberts, "Red Night at Skye's"
Michael Reagan, "Ghosts of the Void"
Reginald Veljohnson, "Roswell Delirium"
Skully Shemwell, "Shakespeare's Mummy"

Best Director of a Feature Film

Adam Boster, "Shakespeare's Mummy"
Chris Grega, "Red Night at Skye's"
Jason Miller, "Ghosts of the Void"
Marcia Kimpton, "An American in Amsterdam"
Richard Bakewell, "Roswell Delirium"

Best Cinematography in a Feature Film

Ghosts of the Void
Red Night at Skye's
Roswell Delirium
Shakespeare's Mummy
The Imposters

Best Score in a Feature Film

Returning Home
Shakespeare's Mummy

The Imposters
The Wild

WordLotto

Best Feature Comedy

An American in Amsterdam
Shakespeare's Mummy
Slapped Straight
The Exploding Boy

WordLotto

Best Feature Drama

Creep
Dolwa

In the Silence

The Wild

Vanished

Best Feature Horror / Thriller

Ghosts of the Void
Redhead

Red Night at Skye's

The Imposters

Adam Jack's The Lurker

Best Documentary

American Royalty

An Open Door - Temple Grandin
Raising Spirits - The Big Muddy Dance Company

The Ball

Wayward

Best Short Film

Forewarned
Sakura

Sunset Drive
The Gift From Her

You're On Your Own, Kid

Best Actress in a Short Film

Abby Pistoni, "Fireflower"
Brittany Mariscek, "Sunset Drive"
Celine Diva Talaar, "Pontianak"
Claire Haller, "Monday Mourning"
Lindsey Shaw, "The Gift From Her"

Best Actor in a Short Film

C.J. Maldonado, "Pseudo"
Jeffrey Paul, "Conspiracy Cases: The Wasp Woman"
Darren Lee Murphy, "Blueberry Smoothie"
Dominic Bogart, "Monday Mourning"
Joseph Lopez, "Sunset Drive"

Best Director of a Short Film

Brandt Logan Wieberg, "The Gift From Her"
Dustin Kahia, "Monday Mourning"
Eiichi Takahashi, "Sakura"
Michael Thomas DeLano, "Sunset Drive"
Vickie Leigh Doerr, "Happy Birthday"

Best Cinematography in a Short Film

Pseudo
Sunset Drive
The Dream Machine
The Seal of Death 2

You're On Your Own, Kid

Best Score in a Short Film

Love Hurts
On / Off

The Gift From Her

The Legend of Qualicum Bay
You're On Your Own, Kid

Best Short Comedy

Catching the Bus
Conspiracy Cases: The Wasp Woman

Dog Years

James Lemon Carvey Day

Sleepover

Best Short Drama

Blueberry Smoothie

Doomsday Daughters

Happy Birthday

Life After

Monday Mourning

Best Short Horror / Thriller

Forewarned
The Gift From Her

The Trapper, Dead by Daylight
Wired

You're On Your Own, Kid

Best Music Video

"Unravel", Shea Michael
"Awkward", Charmed & Dangerous
"Prison Romance", Nogu Svelo

"To the Moon", Richard E.
"Sucking Leech", DOT

bottom of page